WEALTH/ASSET MANAGEMENT RISING STAR 

Winner: Tiffany Young – Pentech Ventures 

Sponsored by Virgin Money 

Virgin Money Logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Matt Elliot, Tiffany Young & Louise Minchin 

FINANCE RISING STAR OF THE YEAR 

Joint Winners: Magdalena Krön – Barclays & Tsitsi Mutiti – Charles Stanley 

Sponsored by Virgin Money 

Virgin Money Logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Matt Elliot, Magdalena Krön, Charles Stanley & Louise Minchin 

CFO OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Deepa Shah – Hall & Partners 

Sponsored by Schroders 

Picture shows, left to right:

Jean Roche, collected on behalf of Deepa Shah & Louise Minchin 

SPECIALIST INVESTOR OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Lucy Dunnet – SyndicateRoom 

Sponsored by GP Bullhound 

GP. Bullhound

Picture shows, left to right:

Manish Madhvani, Lucy Dunnet & Louise Minchin 

FUND MANAGER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Natasha Ebtehadj – Columbia Threadneedle

Sponsored by AXA 

AXA logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Jean Morris, Representative for Natasha Ebtehadj & Louise Minchin 

WEALTH MANAGER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Jenny Tozer – LGT Vestra 

Sponsored by J.P. Morgan Asset Management 

JP Morgan Logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Patrick Thomson, Jenny Tozer & Louise Minchin 

FINANCIAL ADVISER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Mary Waring – Wealth for Women 

Sponsored by What Investment 

whatinvestment

Picture shows, left to right:

Lawrence Gosling, Mary Waring & Louise Minchin 

BANKER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Amy Lenander – Capital One 

Sponsored by FinTech Advisory

Picture shows, left to right:

Gary Bailey, Amy Lenander & Louise Minchin 

LEGAL ADVISER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Nell Scott – Orrick

Sponsored by GrowthBusiness 

Growth Business

Picture shows, left to right:

Ben Lobel, Nell Scott & Louise Minchin 

FINANCE LEADER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Erica Ingham – MediaCom

Sponsored by Macquarie Group 

Macquarie logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Kathryn Burgess, Erica Ingham & Louise Minchin 

INSURANCE LEADER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Yulia Baynham – PWC 

Sponsored by Belvedere 

Belvedere logo

Picture shows, left to right:

John West, Yulia Baynham & Louise Minchin 

RECRUITER OF THE YEAR 

Winner: BRUIN Financial 

Sponsored by M&G Prudential 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Valeria Locatelli, Colette Comerford, BRUIN Financial & Louise Minchin 

DISRUPTOR OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Shirine Khoury Haq – Lloyds

Sponsored by Natwest 

 Natwest logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Ross McEwan, Shirine Khoury – Haq & Louise Minchin 

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR 

Joint Winners: RBS & Financial Conduct Authority 

Sponsored by Rolls-Royce 

 Rolls-Royce logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Fi Dolan, RBS, Financial Conduct Authority & Louise Minchin 

BANKING & INSURANGE ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Rebecca Port – Standard Chartered Bank 

Sponsored by London Stock Exchange 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Catherina Johnson, collected on behalf of Rebecca Port & Louise Minchin 

LEADERSHIP ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Jane Goodland – Quilter 

Sponsored by London Stock Exchange 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Catherina Johnson, Jane Goodland & Louise Minchin 

FINTECH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Magdalena Krön – Barclays 

Sponsored by HSBC 

 hsbc logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Elaine Safier, Magdalena Krön & Louise Minchin 

AMBASSADOR OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Emma Codd – Deloitte 

Sponsored by LV= 

 LV=

Picture shows, left to right:

Alan Cook, Emma Codd & Louise Minchin 

FUTURE CFO OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Tatiana Okhotina – Azimo 

Sponsored by AIG 

 AIG Logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Romaney O’Malley, Tatiana Okhotina & Louise Minchin 

WOMAN OF THE YEAR 

Winner: Jane Goodland – Quilter 

Sponsored by EY 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Omar Ali, Jane Goodland & Louise Minchin